16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Actinomyces sp. HMT 175
Human Microbial Taxon ID:175Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone EP005
Reference Strain:
36T9AP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Actinomycetaceae
Genus:Actinomyces
Species:sp. HMT 175
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 175EP005,175_5563

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:69  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5028  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 52 / 34879 = 0.149%
Rank Abundance = 124
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 07:06:25

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute