Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Rothia aeria
Human Microbial Taxon ID:188Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone AP005
Oral Strain TFI-B37KA
Oral Strain TFI-F0184
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Micrococcaceae
Genus:Rothia
Species:aeria
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 188_0891,188_3025
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:14  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:284  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:9219  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 21 / 34879 = 0.0602%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 192
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  tsute,  2017-12-18 09:07:06

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute