16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Arsenicicoccus bolidensis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:190Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain TFI-B46KS
Strain Information:
CCUG 47306
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Micrococcales
Family:Intrasporangiaceae
Genus:Arsenicicoccus
Species:bolidensis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 190B46KS,190_5598

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 10:26:38

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute