Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Acidipropionibacterium acidifaciens
Human Microbial Taxon ID:191Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain TFI-FMA5
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Propionibacteriales
Family:Propionibacteriaceae
Genus:Acidipropionibacterium
Species:acidifaciens
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 191F0233,191FMA5B
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:4  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:1014  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:7138  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 159 / 34879 = 0.456%
Rank Abundance = 44
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2011-03-31 08:44:41

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute