Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Propionibacteriaceae [G-2] bacterium HMT 192
Human Microbial Taxon ID:192Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain TFI-C03KA
Reference Strain:
C03KA
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Propionibacteriales
Family:Propionibacteriaceae
Genus:Propionibacteriaceae [G-2]
Species:bacterium HMT 192
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 192C3KA
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:22  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5040  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 07:23:37

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute