16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Scardovia wiggsiae
Human Microbial Taxon ID:195Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone CX010
Oral Strain KCL-W5934
Oral Strain TFI-A32ED
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Bifidobacteriales
Family:Bifidobacteriaceae
Genus:Scardovia
Species:wiggsiae
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 195F0424,195_8626

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:4  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:31  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:2717  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 23 / 34879 = 0.0659%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 183
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2010-09-28 10:08:13

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute