Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Alloscardovia omnicolens
Human Microbial Taxon ID:198Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain TFI-Hal-H6-M4
Type Strain:
CCUG 31649
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Bifidobacteriales
Family:Bifidobacteriaceae
Genus:Alloscardovia
Species:omnicolens
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 198H6-M4,198_2583
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:6  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:191  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4347  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-11-01 12:34:26

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute