Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Atopobium sp. HMT 199
Human Microbial Taxon ID:199Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone C019
Reference Strain:
39H42BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Coriobacteriia
Order:Coriobacteriales
Family:Coriobacteriaceae
Genus:Atopobium
Species:sp. HMT 199
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 199-C19
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:12  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:2934  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 07:33:05

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute