Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Leptotrichiaceae [G-1] sp. HMT 210
Human Microbial Taxon ID:210Body Site:Oral
Status:
Dropped
Synonym:
Oral Clone BB002
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Fusobacteria
Class:Fusobacteriia
Order:Fusobacteriales
Family:Leptotrichiaceae
Genus:Leptotrichiaceae [G-1]
Species:sp. HMT 210
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: NA
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-03-09 09:49:55

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute