16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Leptotrichia hongkongensis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:213Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone DA065
Strain Information:
HKU24
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Fusobacteria
Class:Fusobacteriia
Order:Fusobacteriales
Family:Leptotrichiaceae
Genus:Leptotrichia
Species:hongkongensis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 213DA069

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:1  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:10  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:8  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 12 / 34879 = 0.0344%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 255
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomice 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-12-02 15:25:35

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute