16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Leptotrichia sp. HMT 215
Human Microbial Taxon ID:215Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone DR011
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Fusobacteria
Class:Fusobacteriia
Order:Fusobacteriales
Family:Leptotrichiaceae
Genus:Leptotrichia
Species:sp. HMT 215
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 215DR011

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:222  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4518  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 17 / 34879 = 0.0487%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 218
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2014-04-07 10:48:52

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute