Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Treponema sp. HMT 239
Human Microbial Taxon ID:239Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral ClonesJU031
Treponema sp. I:R:AF026
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Spirochaetes
Class:Spirochaetia
Order:Spirochaetales
Family:Spirochaetaceae
Genus:Treponema
Species:sp. HMT 239
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 239AF026,239JU031
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:11  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 11 / 34879 = 0.0315%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 267
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 08:48:26

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute