Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Schlegelella thermodepolymerans
Human Microbial Taxon ID:024Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
dehydroabietic acid-degrading bacterium DhA-71
Type Strain:
DSM 15264
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Burkholderiales
Family:Comamonadaceae
Genus:Schlegelella
Species:thermodepolymerans
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 024_5876
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 09:41:40

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute