Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Treponema sp. HMT 257
Human Microbial Taxon ID:257Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Culture Lost
Synonym:
Oral Strain Smibert D36ER1
Treponema sp. V:19:D36
Reference Strain:
Smibert D36ER1
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Spirochaetes
Class:Spirochaetia
Order:Spirochaetales
Family:Spirochaetaceae
Genus:Treponema
Species:sp. HMT 257
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 257_D36
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:17  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 17 / 34879 = 0.0487%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 218
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-09-01 08:08:21

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute