Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Schlegelella aquatica
Human Microbial Taxon ID:026Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone CA004
Type Strain:
LMG 23380
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Burkholderiales
Family:Comamonadaceae
Genus:Schlegelella
Species:aquatica
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 026CA004
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:9  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 9 / 34879 = 0.0258%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 294
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 09:45:47

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute