Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Treponema sp. HMT 264
Human Microbial Taxon ID:264Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Treponema sp. oral clone BZ013
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Spirochaetes
Class:Spirochaetia
Order:Spirochaetales
Family:Spirochaetaceae
Genus:Treponema
Species:sp. HMT 264
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 264BZ013
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:7  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 7 / 34879 = 0.0201%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 320
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 09:00:16

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute