Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Treponema sp. HMT 269
Human Microbial Taxon ID:269Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Culture Lost
Synonym:
Oral Strain Smibert D15A-4
Treponema sp. 6:H:D15A-4
Reference Strain:
Smibert D15A-4
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Spirochaetes
Class:Spirochaetia
Order:Spirochaetales
Family:Spirochaetaceae
Genus:Treponema
Species:sp. HMT 269
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 269_D15
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-09-01 08:09:22

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute