16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Porphyromonas pasteri
Human Microbial Taxon ID:279Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone CW034
Oral Clone DP023
Oral Strain TFI-F003
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Porphyromonadaceae
Genus:Porphyromonas
Species:pasteri
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 279CW034,279DP023,279F450a,279F450b,279F450c,279F450d

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:146  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:3447  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 42 / 34879 = 0.120%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 142
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-12-16 08:55:04

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute