16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Rhodocyclus sp. HMT 028
Human Microbial Taxon ID:028Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Strain TFI A08KA
Reference Strain:
A08KA
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Rhodocyclales
Family:Rhodocyclaceae
Genus:Rhodocyclus
Species:sp. HMT 028
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 028_5031

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:14  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 14 / 34879 = 0.0401%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 236
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomice 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 14:19:47

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute