Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Porphyromonas catoniae
Human Microbial Taxon ID:283Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone DS033
Oral Strain THI-F0035
Oribaculum catoniae
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Porphyromonadaceae
Genus:Porphyromonas
Species:catoniae
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 283DS033,283_2823
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:6  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:130  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5292  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 14 / 34879 = 0.0401%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 236
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 09:23:05

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute