16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Porphyromonas sp. HMT 284
Human Microbial Taxon ID:284Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Culture Lost
Synonym:
Oral Clone EP003
Oral Strain TFI-F0037
Reference Strain:
F0037
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Porphyromonadaceae
Genus:Porphyromonas
Species:sp. HMT 284
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 284EP003

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:5  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 5 / 34879 = 0.0143%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 343
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomice 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-09-01 08:09:52

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute