Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Sphingomonas echinoides
Human Microbial Taxon ID:003Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone AV069
Type Strain:
ATCC 14820
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Alphaproteobacteria
Order:Sphingomonadales
Family:Sphingomonadaceae
Genus:Sphingomonas
Species:echinoides
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 003_0566
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:2  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 2 / 34879 = 0.00573%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 409
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 09:27:59

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute