16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Alloprevotella rava
Human Microbial Taxon ID:302Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral STain KCL-W6968
Oral Strain F0020
Prevotella sp. oral taxon 302
Oral Clone BU035
Strain Information:
81/4-12, DSM 22548, CCUG 58091
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Alloprevotella
Species:rava
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 302F0020,302_9190

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:1  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:141  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:3992  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 2 / 34879 = 0.00573%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 409
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Alloprevotella rava gen. nov., sp. nov., isolated from the human oral cavity, and reclassification of Prevotella tannerae (Moore, Johnson & Moore, 1994) as Alloprevotella tannerae gen. nov., comb. nov.    PMID: 22753527.  Genome available as ACZK00000000.  Link to genome may be broken until name changed at NCBI from Prevotella sp. oral taxon 302 to Alloprevotella rava
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-11-01 12:53:31

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute