Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella sp. HMT 304
Human Microbial Taxon ID:304Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone DA058
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:sp. HMT 304
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 304DA058
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:5  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 5 / 34879 = 0.0143%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 343
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 09:56:48

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute