16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella oris
Human Microbial Taxon ID:311Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacteroides oris
Oral Clone F045
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:oris
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 311_6474,311_F045

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:33  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:832  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:13678  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 153 / 34879 = 0.439%
Rank Abundance = 48
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
3   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:02:15

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute