Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Capnocytophaga granulosa
Human Microbial Taxon ID:325Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone AH015
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Flavobacteriia
Order:Flavobacteriales
Family:Flavobacteriaceae
Genus:Capnocytophaga
Species:granulosa
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 325AH015,325_1347
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:7  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:423  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4714  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 344 / 34879 = 0.986%
Rank Abundance = 18
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:14:53

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute