16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Capnocytophaga sp. HMT 326
Human Microbial Taxon ID:326Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone BB167
Oral Strain KCL-W5130
Reference Strain:
17H42BP&A
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Flavobacteriia
Order:Flavobacteriales
Family:Flavobacteriaceae
Genus:Capnocytophaga
Species:sp. HMT 326
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 326F0382

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:505  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:6342  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 7 / 34879 = 0.0201%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 320
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:18:18

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute