16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Absconditabacteria (SR1) [G-1] bacterium HMT 345
Human Microbial Taxon ID:345Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clones X112
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Absconditabacteria (SR1)
Class:Absconditabacteria (SR1) [C-1]
Order:Absconditabacteria (SR1) [O-1]
Family:Absconditabacteria (SR1) [F-1]
Genus:Absconditabacteria (SR1) [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 345
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 345_X112

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 7 / 34879 = 0.0201%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 320
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomice 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:

The proposed phylum OP11 has been split into multiple phyla, including SR1.

Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:43:53

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute