16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Saccharibacteria (TM7) [G-1] bacterium HMT 348
Human Microbial Taxon ID:348Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone BN036
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Saccharibacteria (TM7)
Class:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [C-1]
Order:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [O-1]
Family:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [F-1]
Genus:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 348
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 348BN036

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 4 / 34879 = 0.0115%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 365
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2014-06-26 10:47:02

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute