Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Saccharibacteria (TM7) [G-2] bacterium HMT 350
Human Microbial Taxon ID:350Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone BU080
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Saccharibacteria (TM7)
Class:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [C-1]
Order:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [O-1]
Family:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [F-1]
Genus:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [G-2]
Species:bacterium HMT 350
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 350BU080
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 2 / 34879 = 0.00573%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 409
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:47:01

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute