Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Saccharibacteria (TM7) [G-5] bacterium HMT 356
Human Microbial Taxon ID:356Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone I025
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Saccharibacteria (TM7)
Class:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [C-1]
Order:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [O-1]
Family:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [F-2]
Genus:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [G-5]
Species:bacterium HMT 356
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 356_1416,356_I025
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 10:50:02

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute