16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Haemophilus sp. HMT 036
Human Microbial Taxon ID:036Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Clone BJ095
Strain P7A_FAAD5
Strain W6487
Reference Strain:
F0629
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Pasteurellales
Family:Pasteurellaceae
Genus:Haemophilus
Species:sp. HMT 036
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 036_3900,036_8981

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:110  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 110 / 34879 = 0.315%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 64
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-12 13:24:14

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute