16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Dietzia cinnamea
Human Microbial Taxon ID:368Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain KCL-W5195
Strain Information:
CCUG 50875
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Dietziaceae
Genus:Dietzia
Species:cinnamea
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 368_1211

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:9  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 9 / 34879 = 0.0258%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 294
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 10:33:36

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute