16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Stenotrophomonas nitritireducens
Human Microbial Taxon ID:037Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone AY088
Strain Information:
ATCC BAA-12
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Xanthomonadales
Family:Xanthomonadaceae
Genus:Stenotrophomonas
Species:nitritireducens
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 037AY088

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:82  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 82 / 34879 = 0.235%
Rank Abundance = 86
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 07:52:52

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute