Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Oribacterium sp. HMT 372
Human Microbial Taxon ID:372Body Site:Oral
Status:
Dropped
Synonym:
Oral Clone MCE9_31
Reference Strain:
F0249
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Lachnospiraceae [XIV]
Genus:Oribacterium
Species:sp. HMT 372
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: NA
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:46  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 46 / 34879 = 0.132%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 137
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 12:27:36

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute