Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Stomatobaculum sp. HMT 373
Human Microbial Taxon ID:373Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone MCE9_173
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Lachnospiraceae [XIV]
Genus:Stomatobaculum
Species:sp. HMT 373
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 373_1221
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 15 / 34879 = 0.0430%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 228
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
References:
PubMed database:
[1] Munson MA, Pitt-Ford T, Chong B, Weightman A, Wade WG. Molecular and cultural analysis of the microflora associated with endodontic infections. J Dent Res. 2002 Nov;81(11):761-6  [PubMed]
   
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 11:11:33

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute