Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Peptoniphilus sp. HMT 375
Human Microbial Taxon ID:375Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain KCL-E3_32
Oral Strain KCL-W3886
Reference Strain:
W3886
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Peptoniphilaceae
Genus:Peptoniphilus
Species:sp. HMT 375
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 375_1225
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:13  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4228  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 8 / 34879 = 0.0229%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 309
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 11:13:06

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute