Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella sp. HMT 376
Human Microbial Taxon ID:376Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain KCL-E7_34
Oral Strain KCL-W4029
Reference Strain:
F0043
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:sp. HMT 376
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 376_1226
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:18  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 18 / 34879 = 0.0516%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 211
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 11:14:31

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute