16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella micans
Human Microbial Taxon ID:378Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Prevotella sp. E7_56
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:micans
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 378_1228

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:2  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:484  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4513  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 6 / 34879 = 0.0172%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 332
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
3   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-04-14 16:28:40

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute