16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Olsenella uli
Human Microbial Taxon ID:038Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Lactobacillus uli
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Coriobacteriia
Order:Coriobacteriales
Family:Atopobiaceae
Genus:Olsenella
Species:uli
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 038_2373

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:19  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:43  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:7180  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 14 / 34879 = 0.0401%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 236
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-08 12:38:07

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute