Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Ruminococcaceae [G-3] bacterium HMT 381
Human Microbial Taxon ID:381Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Cone P4PB_122
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Ruminococcaceae
Genus:Ruminococcaceae [G-3]
Species:bacterium HMT 381
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 381_8854
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 2 / 34879 = 0.00573%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 409
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 12:01:27

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute