16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Ralstonia sp. HMT 406
Human Microbial Taxon ID:406Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone AK168
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Burkholderiales
Family:Burkholderiaceae
Genus:Ralstonia
Species:sp. HMT 406
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 406AK168

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 33 / 34879 = 0.094613%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 152
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomice 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 12:13:41

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute