Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Bifidobacteriaceae [G-2] bacterium HMT 407
Human Microbial Taxon ID:407Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone C5AKM003
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Bifidobacteriales
Family:Bifidobacteriaceae
Genus:Bifidobacteriaceae [G-2]
Species:bacterium HMT 407
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 407_8612
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 12:14:21

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute