16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Lactobacillus parafarraginis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:418Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain KCL-C4M_55
Oral Strain KCL-W6353
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Lactobacillaceae
Genus:Lactobacillus
Species:parafarraginis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 418_8619

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:6  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:559  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:6334  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 17 / 34879 = 0.0487%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 218
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2011-07-12 12:57:03

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute