Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Streptococcus infantis clade 431
Human Microbial Taxon ID:431Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone C4AKM023
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Streptococcaceae
Genus:Streptococcus
Species:infantis clade 431
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 431_8633
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:140  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 140 / 34879 = 0.401%
Rank Abundance = 49
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2017-11-07 07:48:36

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute