16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Bacteroidetes [G-3] bacterium HMT 436
Human Microbial Taxon ID:436Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone P4PB_06
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidetes [C-1]
Order:Bacteroidetes [O-1]
Family:Bacteroidetes [F-1]
Genus:Bacteroidetes [G-3]
Species:bacterium HMT 436
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 436_1819

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomice 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 12:32:32

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute