Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Saccharibacteria (TM7) [G-5] bacterium HMT 437
Human Microbial Taxon ID:437Body Site:Oral
Status:
Dropped
Synonym:
Oral Clone P4PB_40
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Saccharibacteria (TM7)
Class:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [C-1]
Order:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [O-1]
Family:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [F-2]
Genus:Saccharibacteria (TM7) [G-5]
Species:bacterium HMT 437
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: NA
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 12 / 34879 = 0.0344%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 255
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
This oral taxon is only 7 bases different from TM7 oral taxon 356 and was therefore merged with that taxon. The reference sequence for Oral Clone P4PB_40 {AY331416} is now been added as a second reference sequence for TM7 oral taxon 356
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-03-28 08:47:53

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute