Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Anaerolineae [G-1] bacterium HMT 439
Human Microbial Taxon ID:439Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone P2PB_23
Reference Strain:
W11661, W11664, W11669
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Chloroflexi
Class:Anaerolineae
Order:Anaerolineales
Family:Anaerolineaceae
Genus:Anaerolineae [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 439
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 439_8332
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
4 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-12 13:28:54

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute