Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Lactobacillus ultunensis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:461Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone HT070
Type Strain:
CCUG 48460
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Lactobacillaceae
Genus:Lactobacillus
Species:ultunensis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 461HT070,461_7065
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:102  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 103 / 34879 = 0.295%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 73
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 10:43:45

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute