Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Leptotrichia sp. HMT 463
Human Microbial Taxon ID:463Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone GT020
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Fusobacteria
Class:Fusobacteriia
Order:Fusobacteriales
Family:Leptotrichiaceae
Genus:Leptotrichia
Species:sp. HMT 463
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 463GT020
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:9  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 9 / 34879 = 0.0258%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 294
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 12:52:13

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute